Commissioners
Cory Noonan
Greg Sneary
Jay Begg
County Administrator
Clerk of Board
Meeting Minutes
Agenda
General Fund Budgetary Information
Legal Notices
Allen County Townships
Allen County Villages
Feedback
County Directory
Helpful Links
Employment Opportunities
Public Hearings
Organizational Structure
Notice of Sale of Personal Property
Notice of Donation of Personal Property
 
County Home Page
 

Allen County
Courthouse
301 North Main Street
PO Box 1243
Lima, Ohio 45802
Phone:
(419)228-3700
Fax:
(419)224-0183

2007 Allen County Townships Trustees & Clerks


AMANDA

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Brad J. Core 12/31/11
VICE CHM. Douglas Post 12/31/13
TRUSTEE Robert C. Barnt 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Jennifer L. Schwartz 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Amanda Township House
690 S. Conant Road
Spencerville Ohio 45887
419-647-6259

Meetings: 8P.M., 1st & 3rd Wednesday

Zoning Amanda Township - Thomas Makley - Business Phone - 419-231-1392

AMERICAN

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Paul M. Basinger 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Lynn Mohler 12/31/13
TRUSTEE Larry Vandemark 12/31/11
FISCAL OFFICER Laurie Swick 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
American Township House
102 Pioneer Road
Elida Ohio 45807
419-331-8651

Meetings: 7:30P.M., 2nd & Last Monday

Zoning American Township - Brad A. Settlage - Business Phone - 419-331-8651

                                                                             Fax Number       - 419-331-7047

 

AUGLAIZE

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Michael Stout 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Anita A. Fetter 12/31/11
TRUSTEE M. Kurt Winegardner 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Melissa Marshall 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Auglaize Township House
7726 Bellefontaine Road
Harrod Ohio 45850
419-648-7144

Meetings: 7:30P.M., 1st & 3rd Monday

Zoning Auglaize Township - Roger L. Motter - Home Phone - 419-648-4352

 

BATH

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN William F. Degen 12/31/11
VICE CHM. Roy A. Hollenbacher 12/31/13
TRUSTEE Ronald Miller 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Ruth Hollenbacher 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Bath Township House
2880 Ada Road
Lima Ohio 45801
419-221-1797

Meetings: 7P.M., 1st & 3rd Tuesday

Zoning Bath Township - Scott Campbell - Business Phone - 419-221-1797

 

JACKSON

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Mike Criblez 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Thad Staley 12/31/13
TRUSTEE Sam McClure 12/31/11
FISCAL OFFICER Gary E. Hawk 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Jackson Township House
4420 Pevee Road
Bluffton, Ohio 45817

419-649-6482

Meetings: 8P.M., 1st & 3rd Tuesday

Zoning Jackson Township - Joe Parker - Business Phone - 419-649-2883


MARION

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Howard Violet 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Jerry Gilden 12/31/11
TRUSTEE Joseph Yoyngpeter 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Robert C. Kimmet 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Marion Township House
5405 Kiggins Road
Delphos Ohio 45833
419-692-8846

Meetings: 7P.M., 2nd & 4th Monday

Zoning Marion Township - Edward Ulrich - Business Phone - 419-692-8846


MONROE

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Steven L. Beam 12/31/13
VICE CHM. John K. Van Meter 12/31/11
TRUSTEE Richard L. Shafer 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Amy S. Stechschulte 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Monroe Township House
8500 Slabtown Road
Columbus Grove Ohio 45830
419-641-5430

Meetings: 7:30 P.M., 2nd & 4th Monday

Zoning Monroe Township - No Listing


PERRY

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Gregory Kessen 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Norman Capps 12/31/13
TRUSTEE W. Kevin Cox 12/31/11
FISCAL OFFICER Cathy Semer 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Perry Township House
2408 E. Breese Road
Cridersville Ohio 45806
419-221-2412

Meetings: 7:30 P.M., 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
 

Zoning Perry Township - Tony Hayes - Home Phone - 419-225-9780

RICHLAND

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Gary Lugibihl 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Donald K. Brauen 12/31/11
TRUSTEE Rod Goldsberry 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER James L. Weaver 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Richland Township House
8435 N. Dixie Highway
Bluffton Ohio 45817
419-358-4897

Meetings: 8P.M., 2nd & 4th Tuesdays

Zoning Richland Township - Mike Zimmerly - Work Phone - 419-358-4897

 

SHAWNEE

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Christie Seddelmeyer 12/31/11
VICE CHM. David L. Belton 12/31/13
TRUSTEE Russell E. Holly 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Stephanie J. Hoffer 03/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Shawnee Township House
2530 Ft. Amanda Road
Lima Ohio 45804
419-991-8706

Meetings: 7:30P.M., 2nd & 4th Monday

Zoning Shawnee Township - John R. Gosnell - Business Phone - 419-991-8706


SPENCER

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN Ron E. Leffel 12/31/13
VICE CHM. Allen L. McMichael 12/31/13
TRUSTEE Gerald D. Keller 12/31/11
FISCAL OFFICER Irma R. Schwinnen 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Spencer Township House
13080 Kolter Road
Spencerville Ohio 45887
419-647-6172

Meetings: 7:30P.M., 1st Tuesday

Zoning Spencer Township - James Williams - Home Phone - 419-647-4157

 

SUGAR CREEK

OFFICE NAME TERM ENDS
CHAIRMAN W. Rodney Watkins 12/31/13
VICE CHM. William H. Williams 12/31/11
TRUSTEE R. Brian Overholt 12/31/13
FISCAL OFFICER Edward J. Barnhart 3/31/12

TWP. HOUSE
Sugar Creek Twp. House
4130 W. Lincoln Hwy.
Gomer Ohio 45809
419-642-7390

Meetings: 8P.M., 2nd & Last Tuesday

Zoning Sugar Creek Township - Kent McCleary - Home Phone - 419-642-6060


Back to top

 

 



Site Design By
CORPCOMM GROUP, Inc.